For images click here
Results 2019 onwards | ||||||||
Date | ||||||||
17/4/21 |
Singles Stableford |
1st Phil Whelan (38Pts) 2nd John Roberts (36Pts) |
||||||
3/04/21 |
Monthly Competition Stableford Div 1 Div 2 |
Edward Lawton (34Pts) Matthew Cresey (37Pts) |
||||||
17/10/20
|
Progressive Stableford |
S Edbury, C Aston, D Lee & A Slater (92Point) | ||||||
26/9/20 |
Texas Scramble |
A Slater, K Hall, B Cummings & D Crawshaw (63-6=57) | ||||||
20//09/20 |
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP |
Logan Stanyer (66+66=132) | ||||||
20/09/20 |
Club Championship Rd 2 |
Logan Stanyer (66) | ||||||
20/09/20 |
Club Championship Rd 1 |
Logan Stanyer (66) | ||||||
19/09/20 |
Singles Stableford |
Keith Doyle (35Pts) | ||||||
12/09/20 |
The President's Prize |
Edward Lawton (72-7=64) | ||||||
6/09/20 |
The Captain's Prize |
Drew Roberts (69+70=139) | ||||||
6/09/20 |
The Captain's Prize Rd 2 |
Michael Davies (79-13=66) | ||||||
5/09/20 |
The Captain's Prize Rd 1 |
Gary Johnstone (74-6=68) | ||||||
29/08/20 |
JUBILEE VASE |
Jon Grundy (41Pts) | ||||||
22/08/20 |
SIMISTER CUP FINAL Subsidiary Comp |
Drew Roberts (37Pts) Sean Hall (39Pts) |
||||||
15/08/20 |
AEGC CHALLENGE CUP |
John Roberts (89-24=65) |
||||||
5/08/20 |
J C Brown Bowl |
Michael Pogson (38Pts) |
||||||
01/08/20 |
Hospital Trophy |
John Newsham (86-20=66) |
||||||
25/07/20 |
Professional's Prize |
Paul Penny (40Pts) |
||||||
18/07/20 |
The Comeden's Cup Better Ball Stableford |
R Anderson & M Easton (44Pts) |
||||||
11/07/20 |
Singles Stableford |
Matthew Robinson (40Pts) |
||||||
4/07/20 |
Harold Humphries Trophy |
Matthew Robinson (80-18=62) |
||||||
27/06/20 |
2nd Trial Singles Stableford(NQ) |
Gavin Elly (40Pts) |
||||||
2206/20 |
1st trial Singles Stableford (NQ) |
Vidal Spaine(40Pts) |
||||||
14/03/20 |
Simister Cup 6th Round |
John Roberts (27 pts) |
||||||
7/03/20 |
Simister Cup 5th Round (9 Holes) |
Steve Bennett (22pts) |
||||||
04/01/20 |
Simister Cup 4th Round (9 Holes) |
Gary Johnstone (20 Pts) |
||||||
21/12/19 |
Christmas Comp (9 Holes) |
Mr Captain (23Pts) |
||||||
7/12/19 |
Simister Cup 3rd Round (9 Holes) |
Jan Cickocki (19Pts) |
||||||
2/11/19 |
Simister Cup 2nd Round (9 Holes) |
Michael Davies (22Pts) |
||||||
5/10/19 |
Simister Cup 1st Round |
Chris Brandon (37Pts) |
||||||
28/9/19 |
Monthly Medal Final |
Andrew Boyle (80-13=67) |
||||||
14/9/19 |
President's Prize |
David Snell (80-12=68) |
||||||
8/9/19 |
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP |
Logan Stanyer (73+78=151) |
||||||
8/9/19 |
Club Championship Rd 2 |
Paul Penney (76) |
||||||
8/9/19 |
Club Championship Rd1 |
Neil McGuinness (71) |
||||||
7/9/19 |
September Monthly Medal Div 1 Div 2 |
Stephan Lomas (76-11=65) Matthew Cresey(88-21=67) |
||||||
31/8/19 |
JUBILEE VASE |
Simon Barber (38Pts) |
||||||
24/8/19 |
August Monthly Medal Div 1 Div 2 |
Simon Edbury (76-14=62) Roy Parker (84-16=68) |
||||||
17/8/19 | AEGC CHALLENGE CUP |
Matthew Cresey (89-23=66) |
||||||
7/8/19 | J C BROWN TROPHY |
M Pogson (43 Pts) |
||||||
3/8/19 | Singles Stableford (NQ) |
Tom Ricketts (38 Pts) |
||||||
27/7/19 |
Professional's Prize |
Mike O'Regan (42Pts) |
||||||
20/7/19 |
Texas Scramble 3Ball |
D Featherstone,M Spiller & M Magee (54.8) |
||||||
14/7/19 |
The Captain's Weekend Winner |
Andy Holt (64+67=131) |
||||||
14/7/19 |
The Captain's Weekend Round 2 |
Tom Ricketts (78-13=65) |
||||||
13/7/19 |
The Captain's Weekend Round 1 |
Andrew Marshall (74-11=63) |
||||||
6/7/19 |
July Monthly Medal Div 1 Div 2 |
Oliver Lane (76-14=62) Aled Jones (79-17=62) |
||||||
29/6/19 | Harold Humpheys Medal | Matt Spillar (77-13=64) | ||||||
22/6/19 | Better Ball Bogey | Brian Jones & Steve Lomas (8 up) | ||||||
15/6/19 | Singles Stableford | Andrew Mashall (40Pts) | ||||||
8/6/19 | VICE PRESIDENT CHALLANGE BOWL | Matt Spiller (82-13-69) | ||||||
1/6/19 |
June Monthley Medal Div 1 Div 2 |
Dan featherstone (70-6=64) Roy Parker (83-15=68) |
||||||
25/5/19 |
The Comedian's Cup Betteball Stableford |
S. Barber & G.Olsen (49Pts) | ||||||
15/5/19 |
HOSPITAL TROPHY |
Gary Johnstone (68+66=134) | ||||||
15/5/19 |
Hospital Trophy 2nd Round |
Ric Ford (74-12=62) |
||||||
11/5/19 |
Hospital Trophy 1st Round |
Chris Brandon (78-11=67) |
||||||
4/5/19 |
May Monthly Medal Div 1 Div 2 |
Drew Roberts (72-5=67) Simon Barber (81-16=65) |
||||||
20/4/19 |
Gents Singles Stableford &Staysure Qu |
Paul Penney(40Pts) | ||||||
13/4/19 | Yellow Ball Competition | J Cichocki, A Marshall, G Johnson, M Davies. (Net 114) | ||||||
5/1/19 | Simister Cup 4th Round (9 Holes) | S Bennett (22Pts) | ||||||
9/2/19 | Simister Cup 5th Round(9 Holes) | Joe Yakub(21Pts) | ||||||
2/3/19 | Simister Cup 6th Round(18 Holes) | Chris Brandon (43Pts) | ||||||
23/3/19 | Texas scramble | S.Lomas,B.Jones,M.Magee & R Parker.(Net 57.2) | ||||||
30/3/19 |
SIMISTER CUP FINAL Subsidiary Comp |
Simon Barber (37Pts) Dave Snell(38Pts) |
||||||
6/4/19 |
April Monthly Medal Div 1 Div 2
|
Nigel Pugh (80-12=68) Mike Harding (94=24=70) |
||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||